⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor – 1.82 | 3.45 | 2.15 | LIVE 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut – BWF 1000 – 1.55 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL – 2.10 | 3.30 | 1.85 🎮 MLBB Esports MPL MY – Shout vs RSG – 1.70 🏀 NBA – Lakers vs Celtics – Handicap -3.5 ⚽ K***rul won RM 9,400 – Malaysia Super League 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Alcaraz – 1.95 🏸 Thomas Cup Malaysia – 1.30 team win ⚽ Chelsea vs Tottenham – Both Score: 1.88 🎮 DOTA 2 – TI Qualifier – MY Team reaches the finals ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor – 1.82 | 3.45 | 2.15 | LIVE 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut – BWF 1000 – 1.55 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL – 2.10 | 3.30 | 1.85 🎮 MLBB Esports MPL MY – Shout vs RSG – 1.70 🏀 NBA – Lakers vs Celtics – Handicap -3.5 ⚽ K***rul won RM 9,400 – Malaysia Super League 🎾 Wimbledon – Djokovic vs Alcaraz – 1.95 🏸 Thomas Cup Malaysia – 1.30 team win ⚽ Chelsea vs Tottenham – Both Score: 1.88 🎮 DOTA 2 – TI Qualifier – MY Team reaches the finals
⚽ MALAYSIA SPORTS BETTING

Royal47 Sports – The Most Complete Sports Betting Platform for Malaysians Malaysia

From Malaysia Super League football to Thomas Cup badminton, from MPL esports to the NBA — royal47 delivers the best odds, the widest markets, and a betting experience built from the ground up for local players.

Live Betting 24/7 30+ Sports Real-Time Odds Updates
royal47
0
Available Sports
0
Matches / Week
0
Sports Payout Rates
0
Paid Out This Week
SPORTS CATEGORIES
Pick Your Favourite Sport

Royal47 covers 30+ sports from around the world — with a special focus on popular Malaysian sports.

Football Badminton Esports Basketball Tennis Cycling Boxing MMA / UFC Formula 1 Swimming

LIVE Matches in Progress

LIVE — 67'
Malaysia Super League 2026
Johor DT
1 – 0
Selangor FC
1 Win1.82
Draw3.45
2 Wins2.15
LIVE — Set 2
BWF World Tour 1000
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 1
Kunlavut V.
Lee Zii Jia1.55
Kunlavut2.45
LIVE — Q3
NBA Playoffs 2026
LA Lakers
68 – 71
Boston C.
Lakers2.20
Celtics1.70

Upcoming Matches

EPL 2026/25
Man City
vs
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.30
Arsenal1.85
Saturday, 21:45 MYT
MPL MY Season 16
Shout
vs
RSG MY
Shout1.70
RSG2.15
Friday, 20:00 MYT
Wimbledon 2026
Djokovic
vs
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.95
Alcaraz1.92
Sunday, 18:30 MYT
WHY ROYAL47 SPORTS

One Platform, Every Sport Malaysians Love

People ask — why choose royal47 for sports betting? The answer is simple: we understand how Malaysians follow sports. We don't just check the scores — we live and breathe Liga Super football, get hyped when Lee Zii Jia reaches a BWF final, and cheer our hearts out when Malaysia competes at the Thomas Cup. Royal47 was built on that passion.

Unlike offshore platforms that offer a half-hearted Bahasa Melayu interface, royal47 delivers a fully localised sports betting experience in our language. From markets tailored to local matches, to customer support you can reach in Bahasa Melayu — everything is built with Malaysian players in mind.

Deposits are as simple as a regular transfer. Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX internet banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Everything is in MYR — no conversion fees, no hidden rates. You know exactly what you deposit and exactly what you win.

royal47
BET TYPES
Sports Betting Markets at Royal47

More betting options means more chances to win. Royal47 offers a wide variety of markets for every match.

BASIC
1X2 (Match Result)

Bet on Team 1 to win, a draw, or Team 2 to win. The simplest and most popular bet type in football.

POPULAR
Asian Handicap

The weaker team is given a goal advantage, eliminating the possibility of a draw — a popular choice among experienced Malaysian bettors.

POPULAR
Over / Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set value — for example, Over/Under 2.5 goals.

ADVANCED
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Will both teams score at least one goal? Easy to understand, with attractive odds for EPL and La Liga matches.

LIVE
Live Betting (In-Play)

Place bets while the match is live. Odds shift as the game progresses — the best edge goes to players who are paying close attention.

ADVANCED
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 10 matches on a single ticket. Payouts multiply when all your selections win — high risk, high reward.

royal47
FOOTBALL & BADMINTON

Malaysia's Pride Sport – The Most Complete Markets at Royal47

Football remains the number one sport in Malaysian hearts, and royal47 makes sure you never miss a key match. The Malaysia Super League gets full coverage — from the season opener right through to the FA Cup final. Every match comes with a wide range of markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, over/under, correct score, first goalscorer, and much more.

For international leagues, royal47 provides comprehensive coverage of the EPL, Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, and the UEFA Champions League. Odds are updated in real time and are competitive with international markets.

Badminton gets special attention at royal47, given that Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse. BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, All England, and the Olympics — all featured in our betting lineup. When Lee Zii Jia or Aaron-Wooi Yik step onto the court, you can back them all the way at royal47.


MALAYSIA ESPORTS

E-Sports — The Future of Betting, Available Now at Royal47

Esports has emerged as one of the fastest-growing industries in Malaysia. The Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MLBB) MPL Malaysia league draws millions of viewers every season, and teams like Shout Esports and RSG Malaysia have already made a name for themselves on the international stage. Royal47 covers it all — you can bet on every MPL Malaysia series and international match.

Beyond MLBB, royal47 also offers odds for DOTA 2 (including The International), CS2, Valorant, League of Legends, and PUBG Mobile. Malaysian esports fans won't need to look anywhere else — everything is on one platform, with a user-friendly interface and competitive odds.

Esports betting at royal47 works on the same principles as traditional sports — transparent odds, diverse markets, and fast payouts. A minimum deposit of RM 30 is all you need to place your first esports bet.

royal47
E-SPORTS
Esports Betting at Royal47

Digital sports, real opportunities — bet on the world's biggest competitive video games.

Mobile Legends

MPL Malaysia, MSC & M-Series. Win/loss markets, first blood & total kills.

DOTA 2

The International, DPC League. Map winner, total kills & team handicap.

CS2 / Valorant

Major CS2 & VCT. Round winner, pistol round & map score betting available.

PUBG Mobile

PMSL MY & PMWI. Team winner, placement & total kills markets available.

ODDS SCHEDULE
Sample Match Odds Picks at Royal47

Odds are updated in real time. Here are sample current odds for some of the top matches.

Sports Match Market Odds 1 Odds X Odds 2
⚽ Football Johor DT vs Selangor 1X2 1.82 3.45 2.15
⚽ Football Man City vs Arsenal Asian -0.5 1.92 – 1.95
🏸 Badminton Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut Win/Loss 1.55 – 2.45
🎮 Esports Shout vs RSG (MLBB) Match Win 1.70 – 2.15
🏀 Basketball Lakers vs Celtics Spread -3.5 1.90 – 1.90
🎾 Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz Win/Loss 1.95 – 1.92

* Odds are for illustration only and subject to change. Check the page Match Odds for the latest rates.

HOW TO GET STARTED
How to Start Sports Betting at Royal47

Four simple steps — from registration to winning, all done in minutes.

1
Register a Free Account

Click Register, fill in your name, phone number and password. Your account is active in under 2 minutes — no registration fee.

2
Easy Deposit

Choose a local payment method — DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, FPX, or GrabPay. Minimum RM 30. Funds arrive within 30 seconds.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Browse the sports list, choose a match and bet type. Enter your stake and confirm your bet.

4
Wait for Results & Withdraw

Winnings are credited directly to your royal47 account. Withdraw to your bank account or e-wallet within 1 hour.

OUR ADVANTAGES
Why Malaysian Players Trust Royal47

A platform built with a genuine understanding of sports and the needs of Malaysian players, inside and out.

Real-Time Odds

Odds update every second during live play — so you always get the best value.

30-Second Deposit

From deposit to funds in your account — the whole process takes 30 seconds via DuitNow and FPX.

Competitive Odds

98% sports payout rate — among the highest in the Malaysian market. Better odds mean bigger wins.

Smooth Mobile App

Bet in-play from anywhere — the royal47 app is optimised for Android and iOS, and runs smoothly on 4G.

Safe & Licensed

Licensed platform with 256-bit SSL encryption — all transactions and personal data are fully protected.

Match Statistics

Access match stats, head-to-head records, and in-depth analysis before placing your bets.

Exclusive Sports Bonus

Sport-specific deposit bonuses, weekly cashback, and rewards for big parlay wins.

24/7 Support

Bahasa Malaysia customer support via live chat, Telegram, and WhatsApp — available whenever you need us.

SPORTS BETTING PLANS
Royal47 Sports Offers for Every Level

Start from RM 0 — upgrade when you're ready. No long-term commitment.

Casual Player

RM 0/month
  • Access all sports markets
  • RM 88 welcome bonus
  • Minimum bet RM 5
  • Live betting available
  • Live chat support
Register Free

VIP Players

RM 288/month
  • All Active Benefits
  • 10% cashback, no cap
  • Unlimited VIP betting limits
  • Personal account manager
  • Exclusive early access odds
Contact Us
Privacy Policy & Your Data Protection

Royal47 is fully committed to protecting our members' privacy. All personal information — including account data, sports betting history, and payment details — is collected and processed in accordance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). Royal47 will not sell, share, or disclose your information to any third party without your explicit consent. For full details, please read Privacy Policy us.

FAQ
Royal47 Sports Betting FAQ

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from our sports bettors.

Royal47 covers over 30 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, La Liga, Champions League), badminton (BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup), esports (Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant), basketball (NBA), tennis (Grand Slam), Formula 1, boxing, MMA/UFC, and more. The sports lineup is updated in line with current seasons and events.

Yes, royal47 fully supports live betting (in-play betting). You can place bets on any sport while a match is in progress. Odds are updated in real time as the game unfolds, giving you the opportunity to make smarter decisions based on what's actually happening on the field or court.

Minimum bets at royal47 start from RM 5 for single bets and RM 3 per leg for parlays. The minimum deposit is RM 30. There is no maximum bet limit for regular members, while VIP limits are higher depending on your membership tier. This means you can start small and scale up gradually.

Royal47 offers a cashout (early settlement) feature on selected matches. This lets you lock in a portion of your winnings or reduce your losses before the match ends. The cashout option appears automatically on your bet slip when it becomes available. The cashout value is calculated based on the current odds and your original stake.
JOIN NOW

Don't Wait — The Next Match Starts Soon!

Create a free royal47 account and claim your welcome bonus, plus the best odds on football, badminton, esports, and over 30 sports popular in Malaysia.

Bahasa Melayu